Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Baobab Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz
Baobab Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz
Processing...

Baobab Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz

$19.95 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-BAOBAB-4OZ UPC: 812841029078 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata Country of Origin: Senegal Volume: 4 fl. oz. Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Plant Part: Seeds CAS #: 225233-93-2 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Gross Weight (lb.): 0.5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.52 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

DESCRIPTION: Unrefined Baobab Oil is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, as well as antioxidants. With a life span of up to 2000 years, the Baobab tree is considered the "Tree of Life" as it provides food, water, and shelter to the indigenous people of Africa.

ODOR/AROMA: A light, sweet and nutty aroma

COLOR: Pale yellow to yellow liquid

CONSISTENCY: Medium-thick. Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

FLASH POINT: 180 - 190 C

KOSHER: Yes

CRUELTY FREE: Yes

PHTHALATE FREE: Yes

PARABEN FREE: Yes

THERAPEUTIC GRADE: Yes

Non-GMO: Yes

SKIN SAFE: Yes

COMMON USES: Baobab Oil is non-greasy and is absorbed quickly into the skin. It is used in skincare for creams, lotions and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.

CAUTIONS: None known, but should be spot tested by those with nut allergies prior to use.

STORAGE: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Runtime error in mm5/5.00/modules/util/restock.mvc @ [0000000d:000027ca]: restock.mv: Line 1024: MvSMTP: 5.1.3 Bad recipient address syntax