Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Neem Seed Oil - 4 oz.
Neem Seed Oil - 4 oz.
Processing...

Neem Seed Oil - 4 oz.

$11.44 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-NEEM-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841022192 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica Country of Origin: India Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Cold pressed Plant Part: Seeds Color: Yellowish brown to dark greenish brown liquid. Flash Point (°C): >100 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes

Reputed for its cleansing, antiseptic, dermatological and dental properties. Known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides and provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulation but does not absorb easily into the skin. Most commonly used in pest control such as in animal products or plant treatment products.

VOLUME: 4 fl oz

ODOR/AROMA: Pungent earthy scent with a slight nutty aroma towards the end.

CONSISTENCY: very viscous, becomes solid in coolness (simply place in a bain marie to thin) then shake gently prior to use

KOSHER: Yes

COMMON USES: Used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Most popularly used for certain types of pest control.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.