Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Palmarosa Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Palmarosa Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Processing...

Palmarosa Essential Oil - 4 oz.

$35.86 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-PALMAROSA-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841021645 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon martini Stapf var. motia Country of Origin: India Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Grass Color: A thin, yellow to light brown liquid CAS #: 8014-19-5 Flash Point (°C): 93 Harmonized Code: 3301295150 Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/MSDS - Palmarosa Oil .pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/EdPalmarosa.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ayurvedic-essential-oils_palmarosa-essential-oil_902.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes

A wild plant that grows in the area northeast of Mumbai (formerly known as Bombay) and across the Himalayan Mountains to Nepal and, to a lesser extent, Pakistan. It has long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grassy leaf from which the essential oil is derived is extremely fragrant. It is a member of the Lemongrass family and was known as Indian Geranium Oil.

VOLUME: 4 fl oz

ODOR/AROMA: A middle note of medium aroma. Sharp, floral note with a gentle hint of rose.

CONSISTENCY: Thin

KOSHER: Yes

COMMON USES: Used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes, and especially soaps due to its excellent tenacity. It is still used in blends to extend the more expensive Rose oils.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.