Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Macadamia Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz
Macadamia Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz
Processing...

Macadamia Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz

$10.66 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-MACADAMIA-4OZ UPC: 812841028408 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia, Macadamia ternifolia & Macadamia tetraphylla Country of Origin: Australia Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Plant Part: Nuts Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid. Flash Point (°C): 290 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

Macadamia Unrefined Carrier Oil - 4oz

Unrefined Macadamia Nut Oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, and contains palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. It is popular as an emollient in skin and hair-care products, as well as tanning oils and lotions.  Macadamia Nut has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils, if any.

Common Uses: Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.

The consistency is characteristic of most carrier oils, but may be very slightly more viscous.  Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil absorbs slowly and will leave a sheen on the skin.

Cautions: None known, but should not be used by those with nut allergies.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.