Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Phone Sales and Support
863.662.0481 9am-5pm EST M-F
Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Processing...

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil - 4 oz.

$17.98
Lifetime Additional 12.5% OFF
30% OFF Special - While Stocks Last!
Your GLC 20% Additional Discount Applied
$8.81 Additional 30% OFF and free products for Greener Life Club Lifetime Members. Call 863-224-9555 for details or CLICK HERE.

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-CINNAMONLEAF-CONE-4OZ UPC: 892647002437 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Cinnamonum Zeylanicum (a/k/a Cinnamomum Verum) Country of Origin: Sri Lanka Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Leaf Color: pale amber to dark brown CAS #: 84649-98-9/8015-91-6 Flash Point (°C): 87.8C Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 4 Gross Weight (lb.): 0.52 Phthalate Free: Yes Paraben-Free: Yes

CINNAMON LEAF ESSENTIAL OIL

A tropical evergreen tree of the laurel family growing up to 15 m (45 feet) in the wild.

VOLUME: 4 fl oz

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Sri Lanka

BOTANICAL NAME: Cinnamonum Zeylanicum (a/k/a Cinnamomum Verum)

ODOR/AROMA: this is not the scent of cinnamon spice (that would be Cinnamon Bark), a medium aroma, warm, spicy scent between clove and cinnamon but with notes that are not sweet but are very herbaceous, use sparingly as potentially over-powering

COLOR: pale amber to dark brown

CONSISTENCY: medium

FLASH POINT: 87.8 C

PLANT PART: leaf

EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled

C.A.S.: 84649-98-9/8015-91-6

GMO FREE: Yes

PESTICIDE FREE: Yes

PHTHLATE FREE: Yes

PARABEN FREE: Yes

HEAVY METAL: Yes

SOLVENT FREE: Yes

SUITABLE FOR VEGANS: Yes

ANIMAL CRUELTY FREE: Yes

COMMON USES: Its pleasant scent makes it, in small amounts, a spicy warm herbaceous addition to creams, lotions and soaps that is similar to clove.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Contains phototoxic properties and exposure to the sun must be avoided after application to the skin. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.