Clove Bud Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Product DetailsSKU: EOIL-CLOVEBUD-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841021973 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.
Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED
- AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories
Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum Country of Origin: Indonesia Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Bud Color: Clear pale-yellow to yellow liquid CAS #: 8015-97-2 / 8000-34-8 / 84961-52-2 Flash Point (°C): >100 Harmonized Code: 3301295113 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/SDS_CloveBud.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/EdCloveBud.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_clove-oil-bud_1472.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes
CLOVE BUD ESSENTIAL OIL
Derived from the slender evergreen that grows up to 12 meters in height (approximately 36 feet). At the start of the rainy season, long buds appear that change color over time and are beaten from the trees and dried.
VOLUME: 4 fl oz
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Indonesia
BOTANICAL NAME: Syzygium aromaticum
ODOR/AROMA: medium aroma, smells like the actual spice
COLOR: Clear, pale-yellow to yellow liquid
FLASH POINT: >100 C
PLANT PART: bud
EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled
PHTHALATE FREE: Yes
PARABEN FREE: Yes
COMMON USES: Continues to be used in Ayurvedic medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, western herbalism, and in dentistry.
CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
STORAGE: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.