Orange Sweet Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Product DetailsSKU: EOIL-ORANGESWEET-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841021621 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that does independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot.
Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED
- AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis Country of Origin: Brazil Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Plant Part: Fruit Peel CAS #: 8028-48-6 Flash Point (°C): 43 Harmonized Code: 3301120000 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/SDS_Orange Sweet.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/ED-SweetOrange.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ayurvedic-essential-oils_orange-sweet-essential-oil_915.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes
ORANGE SWEET ESSENTIAL OIL
Derived from an evergreen tree. Smaller than the bitter orange tree and less hardy with fewer or no spines. The fruit itself has a sweet pulp with no bitter membrane. It is believed that sweet orange was brought to Europe by the Arabs in the 1st century along with the bitter orange.
VOLUME: 4 fl oz
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Brazil
BOTANICAL NAME: Citrus Sinensis
ODOR/AROMA: a middle note, medium aroma, a sweet citrus smell like the orange peels from which it is derived but more intense and concentrated
COLOR: yellowish orange to golden brown
FLASH POINT: 47 C
PLANT PART: fruit peel
EXTRACTION METHOD: cold pressed
PHTHLATE FREE: Yes
PARABEN FREE: Yes
COMMON USES: Used for soap making, lotions, and cleaning supplies.
CAUTIONS: For external use only. This Essential Oil has phototoxic properties and exposure to the sun must be avoided after application to the skin of a product containing this oil. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.