Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Arnica Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.
Arnica Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.
Processing...

Arnica Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.

$23.38 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-ARNICA-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841028804 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Heterotheca Inuloides Country of Origin: Canada Volume: 4 fl. oz. Plant Part: Flowers and Blossoms CAS #: 8001-25-0 and 90045-70-8 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Length (inches): 5 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Gross Weight (lb.): .5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.52 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

DESCRIPTION: Infused in Extra Virgin Olive Oil

ODOR/AROMA: Balsamic oily odor.

COLOR: Pale to dark yellow-green clear, oily liquid

CONSISTENCY: Medium-thick

FLASH POINT: >300C

KOSHER: Yes

CRUELTY FREE: Yes

PHTHALATE FREE: Yes

PARABEN FREE: Yes

THERAPEUTIC GRADE: Yes

STANDARDIZATION: 11.3% dry herb per Liter of oil (i.e. 113g herb per 1000ml of oil).

COMMON USES: Also known as Mexican Arnica, the herb has been used medicinally on this continent for centuries. Because of the dearth of Arnica montana, a popular herb indigenous to Europe, it is currently used in Europe as a substitution when formulating topical skin care products that provide an overall soothing experience. The oil from this herb is also known as Olea Europaea Oil and Heterotheca Inuloides Flower Extract.

Topically, Arnica Herbal Oil can be used in preparations for tinctures, creams, ointments, compresses and poultices.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.