Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4oz
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4oz
Processing...

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4oz

$69.92 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EDILU-4OZ-CHAMROMAN-5DIL UPC: 812841026879 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis L Volume: 4 fluid ounces Color: Nice Light Sunshine Yellow Harmonized Code: 3301295118 Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Gross Weight (lb.): .5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_chamomile-oil-roman_1625.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4oz

A member of the daisy family Asteraceae, Roman Chamomile's medicinal use dates back to the ancient Roman and Egyptian civilization.  Known as one among nine of the Saxon's nine sacred herbs, Roman Chamomile is also called by various other names like True Chamomile, Golden Chamomile, English Chamomile and the Noble Chamomile for its pacifying aroma and excellent remedial values.

Commonly accepted as the best smelling of the chamomiles, Chamomile Roman is a strong middle note with a relaxing grassy aroma. It is sometimes called Manzanilla (means ‘Little Apple’) in Spain and it was Pliny the Elder, Roman natural philosopher, who first mentioned the similarity of the fragrance of the Chamomile flowers to that of the apple blossoms. It was prevalently used as a strewing herb in the middle ages for perfuming the surroundings in special celebrations and events.

It is a favorite ingredient in cosmetics, shampoos, perfumes, soaps, skin preparations and other toiletries. It is cultivated throughout England, Spain, Argentina, France, Germany, Hungary, Morocco, Belgium, Italy and the United States.

Jojoba Oil is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E.

Blend and layer scents to create signature fragrances for your customers.  Become a perfume artist with the Art of Personal Scent at your fingertips; the entire range of precious oils diluted in Jojoba Oil is your palette.  10ml Roll On Bottles smooth your blend onto the skin for a quick and easy application of their favorite scent in the nourishing base of jojoba instead of alcohol.