Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Phone Sales and Support
863.662.0481 9am-5pm EST M-F
Apricot Kernel Oil - 1 Quart
Apricot Kernel Oil - 1 Quart
Processing...

Apricot Kernel Oil - 1 Quart

$39.90
Lifetime Additional 12.5% OFF
30% OFF Special - While Stocks Last!
Your GLC 20% Additional Discount Applied
$19.55 Additional 30% OFF and free products for Greener Life Club Lifetime Members. Call 863-224-9555 for details or CLICK HERE.

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: APRICOTOIL-1-QT UPC: 812841026534 Uses: For use as an ingredient in soap and cosmetic making. Not for internal use.

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Country of Origin: Italy Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Color: Light yellow to Ochre CAS #: 72869-69-3 SAP value (KOH): 0.190 SAP value (NaOH): 0.135 Flash Point (°C): 337 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Length (inches): 3.25 Width (inches): 3.25 Height (inches): 8.75 Gross Weight (lb.): 2.25 Net Weight (lb.): 2.25 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_apricot-kernel-oil_2424.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

Apricot Kernel Oil - 1 Quart.100% Pure Finest Quality Apricot Kernel Oil. Naturally contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid and is also high in vitamins A and E. For use as an ingredient in soap and cosmetic making. Not for internal use.

Botanical Name: Persea Armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.

Color: Slight Yellow

Description: Apricot oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Apricot Kernel is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin quickly


See more information on Apricot Kernel Oil at:

The Essential Oil Site: Apricot Kernel Oil - CLICK HERE
The Herb Depot Site: Apricot Kernel Oil - CLICK HERE