Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Processing...

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil - 4 oz.

$234.50 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-CINNAMONBARK-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841021638 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Cinnamonum Zeylanicum Country of Origin: Madagascar Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Bark CAS #: 84649-98-9/8015-91-6 Flash Point (°C): 100 Harmonized Code: 3301295150 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/SDS_CinnamonBark.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/ED-CinnamonBark.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_cinnamon-oil_1524.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes

CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL

A tropical evergreen tree of the laurel family growing up to 15 m (45 feet) in the wild.

VOLUME: 4 fl oz

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Madagascar

BOTANICAL NAME: Cinnamonum Zeylanicum (a/k/a Cinnamomum Verum)

ODOR/AROMA: strong aroma, a warm, spicy scent characteristic of cinnamon

COLOR: clear, yellow to brownish

CONSISTENCY: medium

FLASH POINT: 100 C

PLANT PART: bark

EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled

C.A.S.: 84649-98-9/8015-91-6

KOSHER: Yes

PHTHLATE FREE: Yes

PARABEN FREE: Yes

COMMON USES: Its pleasant scent makes it, in small amounts, a spicy addition to creams, lotions and soaps.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. Contains phototoxic properties and exposure to the sun must be avoided after application to the skin. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.