Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Phone Sales and Support
863.662.0481 9am-5pm EST M-F
Anise Star Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Anise Star Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Processing...

Anise Star Essential Oil - 4 oz.

$14.58
30% OFF Sale (Limited Time):
Extra 20% OFF for Greener Life Club Members - Join for $5 - Cancel Anytime
$10.20 Additional 20% OFF and free products for Greener Life Club Members. Call 863-224-9555 for details or CLICK HERE.

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-ANISESTAR-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841022864 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that does independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot.

Botanical Name: Illicium Verum Country of Origin: China Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Seed INCI Name: Pimpinella anisum (anise) seed oil CAS #: 8007-70-3 Flash Point (°C): 82 Harmonized Code: 3301295103 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/MSDS - Aniseed Oil .pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/EdAniseStar.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedichttp://ayurvedicoils.com/oils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes

ANISE STAR ESSENTIAL OIL

A small to medium evergreen tree of the magnolia family, reaching up to 8m (26ft). The fruits are harvested before they ripen, then sun dried. Tough-skinned and rust colored, the seed pods measure up to 3 cm long.

VOLUME: 4 fl oz

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: China

BOTANICAL NAME: Illicium Verum

ODOR/AROMA: powerful and licorice-like scent, a strong top note

COLOR: colorless to pale yellow

CONSISTENCY: light

FLASH POINT: 82 C

PLANT PART: seed

EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled

C.A.S.: 8007-70-3

KOSHER: Yes

COMMON USES: The Japanese plant this tree in their temples and on tombs as well as use the pounded bark as incense. This essential oil may solidify, and if so, must be heated to be brought back to a liquid state. This attests to the purity of the oil.

CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.




RED (Revolutionary Essential Depot) Soap Making Products on Special - Click Here

Join the "Greener Life Club". Secure an additional 20% discount on all Essential Depot products and promote "Greener Life Products"


Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that does Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch received and publishes the full GC report with extensive research on each Essential Oil for Greener Life Club Members.
CLICK HERE TO SEE Video Footage of Dr. Kevin Dunn, Professor of Chemistry at Hampden-Sydney College, discussing the GC testing of Essential Oils for authenticity
.


Greener Life Club Members can use the above Logo on their product labels, web site or marketing materials; see => https://www.essentialdepot.com/product/GLC-MEMBERSHIP-LOGO.html
Essential Depot promotes their products for them at => https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/