Jasmine Sambac 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4 fl oz
Product DetailsSKU: EDILU-4OZ-JASMINE-5DIL UPC: 812841026817 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that does independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot.
Botanical Name: Jasminum Sambac Volume: 4 fluid ounces Color: Nice Light Sunshine Yellow SAP value (KOH): .096 SAP value (NaOH): .068 Harmonized Code: 3301295117 Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Gross Weight (lb.): .5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/?p=1172 Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/
Jasmine Sambac 5% Dilution in Pure Jojoba - 4oz
Known as the King of Oils, Jasmine is a strongly fragrant middle note with a a musky, sweet, yet masculine aroma.
Jojoba Oil is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E.
Blend and layer scents to create signature fragrances for your customers. Become a perfume artist with the Art of Personal Scent at your fingertips; the entire range of precious oils diluted in Jojoba Oil is your palette. 10ml Roll On Bottles smooth your blend onto the skin for a quick and easy application of their favorite scent in the nourishing base of jojoba instead of alcohol.