Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

St Johns Wort Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.
St Johns Wort Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.
Processing...

St Johns Wort Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.

$22.08 (Log in and if you do not see your Greener Life Club promo codes applied Call or Text (863) 224 9555)

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: EOIL-ST JOHNS WORT-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841028989 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.

Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED

  • AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
  • ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum Country of Origin: Canada Volume: 4 fl. oz. Extraction Method: Infusion Plant Part: Flowers Flash Point (°C): >300 Harmonized Code: 1515908090 Length (inches): 2 Width (inches): 2 Height (inches): 5 Gross Weight (lb.): .5 Net Weight (lb.): .25 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/

St Johns Wort Herbal Oil Infusion - 4 oz.

Supplied in 4 oz. amber glass bottle with Black Phenolic Cone Lined Safety Sealed Cap.

Non-GMO

Vegan

Soluble in fats and oils as well as alcohol.
Insoluble in water.

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum

Plant Part: Flowers

Infused In: Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Standardization: 20% dry herb/L of oil (i.e., 200 g herb per 1000 ml of oil)

Common Uses: St Johns Wort Herbal Oil is suitable for cosmetic applications and is produced using dried flowers and herbs  and hence the lack of red color.  Red color is possible only when fresh flowers are used  in the summer season.  (For this reason, the red colored St John’s Wort tend to be vastly more expensive).

Cautions:  St. Johns Wort Oil may cause photosensitivity. Users should avoid direct sunlight after application.