Juniper Berry Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Product DetailsSKU: EOIL-JUNIPERBERRY-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841022260 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap making and cosmetic/skin care products. Not for internal use. Essential Depot backs up its quality claims. We believe we are the only company selling Essential Oils that performs independent Gas Chromatograph (GC) and Mass Spectrometry (MS) testing on every batch. Once you view these 2 videos you will ONLY purchase your Essential Oils from Essential Depot. Click here to learn about the Dirty Secrets of soaps. Click here to see Dr. Kevin Dunn talk about the purity of essential oils.
Shipping Restrictions: AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED
- AIR SHIPMENT PROHIBITED -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D -> Can only be shipped to USA 48 Contiguous States
- ORM-D FREE SHIP -> Can only be shipped to USA States and USA Territories
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis L. cupressaceae Country of Origin: Hungary Volume: 4 fl oz Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Berries CAS #: 8002-68-4 / 73049-62-4 / 84603-69-0 Flash Point (°C): 38 Harmonized Code: 3301295150 Net Weight (lb.): 0.50 SDS/MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/SDS_Juniper%20Berry.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/EdJuniperBerry.jpg Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_juniper-berry-oil_2375.html Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/ Kosher: Yes
JUNIPER BERRY ESSENTIAL OIL
A straggly bushy plant that thrives in forest regions throughout the northern hemisphere.
VOLUME: 4 fl oz
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Hungary
BOTANICAL NAME: Juniperus communis L. cupressaceae
ODOR/AROMA: medium aroma, woody with a mildly camphoraceous scent
COLOR: clear, light yellow
FLASH POINT: 38 C
PLANT PART: berries
EXTRACTION METHOD: steam distilled
PARABEN FREE: Yes
PHTHLATE FREE: Yes
COMMON USES: It has been used medicinally and as a spice throughout history. More popularly known for its use as the flavouring agent for gin over the past few hundred years.
CAUTIONS: For external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals. A skin test is recommended prior to use, dilute prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
STORAGE: It is recommended that oils be packaged in colored glass or metal containers to protect the oil from air/light/moisture, keep it fresh, maintain the maximum shelf life, and for safe shipping.