Your cart is currently empty
* ADD FREE PRODUCT(S) - APPLY PROMO CODES
ESTIMATE SHIPPING

Phone Sales and Support
863.662.0481 9am-5pm EST M-F
Citric Acid Powder - 25 lbs - USA Made, Non GMO, Anhydrous, USP-NF/FCC, Granular (Fine Powder), White/Colorless, Odorless
Citric Acid Powder - 25 lbs - USA Made, Non GMO, Anhydrous, USP-NF/FCC, Granular (Fine Powder), White/Colorless, Odorless
Processing...

Citric Acid Powder - 25 lbs - USA Made, Non GMO, Anhydrous, USP-NF/FCC, Granular (Fine Powder), White/Colorless, Odorless

$179.95
Lifetime Member Additional 12.5% OFF
Your GLC 20% Additional Discount Applied
$125.96 Additional 30% OFF and free products for Greener Life Club Lifetime Members. Call 863-224-9555 for details or CLICK HERE.

Bookmark and Share
Help Essential Depot keep your prices low
Please Like, Follow and Share

Product Details

SKU: CITRIC-ACID-25LB UPC: 812841029481

Country of Origin: USA Color: White CAS #: 77-92-9 Flash Point (°C): >100 Harmonized Code: 2918140000 Length (inches): 12 Width (inches): 12 Height (inches): 11 Gross Weight (lb.): 27 Net Weight (lb.): 25 SDS/MSDS Link: http://www.essentialdepot.com/msds/Citric Acid SDS.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: http://www.essentialdepot.com/msds/Citric Acid COA.pdf Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Phthalate Free: Yes

  • Food Grade
  • USP
  • MADE IN THE U.S.A.
  • Non GMO
  • White/Colorless
  • Odorless
  • Anhydrous
  • Excipient/Food Use
  • USP-NF/FCC
  • Granular (Fine Powder)
  • Resealable HDPE safety-sealed pail with handle.

Often used as a food acidity regulator.  Utilized as an acidulant to control a pH level (boost an acidic level).  

Also used to maintain the stability of active ingredients and as a preservative.

Our citric acid is a mild organic acid and acts as a natural preservative.

It is used widely to add an acidic, or sour, taste to foods and soft drinks.

An industrial staple in medicines as well as dietary supplements.

A safer cleaning agent than chlorine bleach or quat, it is used as an environmentally benign cleaning agent.  Typically used as general disinfectant as well as for cleaning hard water stains, lime, and rust.

Use it for making soap, bath salts, lotions and other beauty products. 

Also used in photography.