Live Chat
30% Off Essential Oils Click Here
** Until Friday **
Shopping Cart
View Cart
Checkout
# of Item(s): 0
Total: $0.00
Order more than $100 worth of product, receive a $10 Discount on final checkout screen, until Midnight EST Friday.
20% DOMESTIC SHIPPING DISCOUNT (On all orders under 150 pounds) - Enter Promotion Code: SHIP20 on Checkout
Propylene Glycol - Vegetable Glycerin on sale this week. Food Grade, USP and Kosher finest quality E-CIGS.
Free Vintage Lye Pamphlets
Soap Making Videos & Training
Aromatherapy & Soap Making Books
Learn about Ayurvedic Oils
Bookmark and Share


Purchase Soap Making Kit - Click Here

Product Categories:

 

essential oils wholesale

 

Join Essential Depot
Affiliate Program

netpatrol
USA Toll Free Tel: 1-866-840-2495
USA Tel: 1-863-658-4230
Canada Tel: 226-444-5992
UK Tel: 01494-416417
USA Fax Number: 1-863-658-4211



TOP CUSTOMER QUESTIONS:

 

Why are your caustics superior?
  • Purest Grades Available.
  • All US Manufactured.
  • No Asian Imports.
  • Quality Control on all incoming and outgoing shipments.
  • Most suppliers only supply tech grade product.
  •  

    What is difference between Food and Tech Grade Lye?
  • Food grade has a lower parts per million of heavy metal impurities. 80% of our soap makers prefer our food grade product. It is also used in the creation of many very healthy foods.
  •  

    Why is your Beef Tallow superior?
  • Only USA Beef.
  • All US Manufactured.
  • Quality Control on all incoming and outgoing shipments.
  •  

    Essential Depot FAQs (Knowledge Base) - CHECK HERE to get your questions answered


    Argan Oil - 4 oz.

    Argan Oil - 4 oz.

    Manufacturer: Essential Depot
    SKU: EOIL-ARGAN-4OZ
    UPC: 8.93E+11
    Price: $36.12 $18.06 $12.64

    Discounts apply until Friday Midnight EST. Order more than $100 worth of product and get $10 off your order. Your order will ship out same business day if ordered by 9:00am EST from Florida.
    Questions / Phone Orders Call 866-840-2495


    Share with your friends >

    Quantity:

    Blog/Forum Link:  http://argan-oil-blog.com

    Argan Oil - 4 oz. - Finest Quality Pure Argan Oil - 4 oz. amber glass bottle with white cap and built in dripulator oil dispenser.

    Check out the Argan Oil Blog at Argan-Oil-Blog.Com

    Our 100% Pure Moroccan Argan Oil has no additives and no preservatives.

    The Argan Tree, Argania spinosa from Sapotaceae family and grows only in Morocco. The trees can live from 150-200 years. For centuries traditional cosmetic products produced from Argania spinosa have been a well kept secret known only to Berber women in Morocco and used to protect skin, hair and nails from the harsh, dry weather conditions.

    Argan oil is believed to be one of the rarest oils in the world. To produce Argan oil for cosmetic use, freshly harvested kernels from the fruit of the Argan tree are pressed and filtered through an organic cotton sieve, to extract the aromatic oil.
    The Argan oil is easily absorbed by the skin. This form of Argan oil is used for the treatment of dermatologic disease (acne, etc). Argan oil extracted by this method is used in Aromatherapy.

    In Europe, Argan oil has been used in the Aromatherapy industry for a long time, but for some reason it is not well known in the United States.

    Argan oil has almost twice as much vitamin E or a-tocopherol as olive oil and it is much richer in linoleic acids. Its anti-ageing properties, due to high levels of vitamin E and saponins (which soften the skin), are well documented.

    Tocopherols are very important to human health because of their anti-oxidant actions and free radical scavenger affects. In traditional Moroccan medicine, Argan oil is used for the care of the body and face to counteract the effects of age or weather.

    Argan Oil is a rare nut oil, made from the kernels of the Argan Tree, native to Morocco.

    Argan Oil is easily absorbed by hair, skin and nails.

    Argan Oil is suitable for dry skin, and it's been traditionally used for skin problems, including eczema and psoriasis.

    Argan Oil is also great for hair, especially dry or damaged hair.

    E-mail a friend about this item.


    MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet) & COA (Certificate of Analysis) => CLICK HERE

    Vintage Pamphlet Artices => | Cleaning with Lye | Soap Making with Lye | Farm uses of Lye | Food Uses of Lye | Lye Warnings

    Free Soap Making Videos - Click Here





    Return to Catalog