New web site: Great Introductory Discounts on Soap Making Equipment today visit DiscountSoapEquipment.com
Jojoba Oil Organic Clear 12 oz.
Product DetailsSKU: JOJOBA-ORGANIC-CLEAR-12OZ UPC: 812841024288
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis(Jojoba) Seed Oil Country of Origin: India Color: Light Sunshine Yellow SAP value (KOH): 0.096 SAP value (NaOH): 0.068 Flash Point (°C): 250 Harmonized Code: 1515906000 Gross Weight (lb.): .9 Net Weight (lb.): .75 Ayurvedic Blog: http://ayurvedicoils.com/ Essential Oil Blog: http://essentialoil.net/ Greener Life Products: https://greenerlifeclub.com/product-directory/
Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinenis
Plant Part : Seed
Extraction : Cold Pressed
Finest Quality Pure Organic Jojoba Oil. Jojoba Oil is a favored carrier oil that has replaced the use of whale oil in cosmetics. It is actually a liquid wax closely resembling human sebum with excellent inherent emolliency, moisturization and oxidative stability properties. With mixed tocopherols, free sterols and other unsaponifiable materials, Jojoba has many proven functional cosmetic properties that are far superior to tryglycerides. Jojoba Oil is high in Vitamin E and promotes a glowing complexion. Therapeutic Grade for Aromatherapy & Cosmetic use. Not for internal use.
Greener Life Diamond Details
Carbon Footprint:Pending Animal Friendly:Pending Bio Healthy:Pending Fair Trade:Pending