Cinnamon Essential Oil - 4 oz.
Free Sample Packs - $5 per Month - Cancel Anytime
Product DetailsSKU: EOIL-CINNAMON-CONE-4OZ UPC: 812841021638 Uses: Therapeutic Grade for use in aromatherapy, soap and cosmetic making. Not for internal use.
Botanical Name: Cinnamonum Zeylanicum Country of Origin: Madagascar Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: Wood / Bark CAS #: 8015-91-6 Flash Point (°C): 100 Harmonized Code: 3301295150 Gross Weight (lb.): 0.5 Net Weight (lb.): 0.25 MSDS Link: http://essentialdepot.com/msds/Essential-Oils/SDS_CinnamonBark.pdf C.O.A. / G.C. Link: https://essentialdepot.com/gc/ED-CinnamonBark.jpg Blog/Forum Link: http://ayurvedicoils.com/essential-oils-info-buy-purchase_cinnamon-oil_1524.html Blog/Forum Link 2: http://essential-oil.com Blog/Forum Link 3: http://fyi101.com Wholesale Link: essential-oils-bulk/cinnamon-oil-bulk.html
A middle note of strong aroma, it has a warm, spicy scent characteristic of cinnamon
Blends With: Clove Bud, Frankincense, Nutmeg, Orange Sweet Essential Oils. Spicy and can give depth to floral blends, especially Ylang Ylang.
Cinnamomum zeylanicum originates in Sri Lanka. It is a tropical evergreen tree of the laurel family growing up to 15 m (45 feet) in the wild. The tree has a very thin smooth bark, with a light yellowish brown color and a highly fragrant odor. Its pleasant scent makes it, in small amounts, a spicy addition to creams, lotions and soaps.
Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping), be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.
Greener Life Diamond Details
Carbon Footprint:Pending Animal Friendly:Pending Bio Healthy:Pending Fair Trade:Pending